The first weekend of September saw many runners and teams get off to a hot start on a sweltering warm Saturday for most around the country. (Photo by Lisa McArthur)
You can find all the high school meet results across the country on MileSplit by checking out all the individual state sites which the events are held in, but why not find them all in one place for all 50 states? Results from high school cross country meets held between Monday, September 1st through Saturday, September 6th, 2014. See meet results missing? Email them to brandon.miles@flocasts.com.
AL - AK - AZ - AR - CA - CO - CT - DE - DC - FL - GA - HI - ID - IL
IN - IA - KS - KY - LA - ME - MD - MA - MI - MN - MS - MO - MT
NE - NV - NH - NJ - NM - NY - NC - ND - OH - OK - OR - PA - RI
SC - SD - TN - TX - UT - VT - VA - WA - WV - WI - WY
Alabama
2014-09-06 | Providence Eagle Invitational | Dothan, AL |
2014-09-06 | Etowah County Trail Invitational | Gadsden, AL |
2014-09-06 | Mobile Cross Country Challenge of Champions | Mobile, AL |
2014-09-06 | Trojan Cross Country Classic | Montgomery, AL |
2014-09-06 | Washington 42nd Annual Wildcat Invitational | Pensacola, FL |
2014-09-06 | Chickasaw Trails Invitational | Oakville, AL |
2014-09-05 | Mobile Cross Country Challenge of Champions (MS & 9th) | Mobile, AL |
2014-09-04 | Mobile Cross Country Independent Challenge | Mobile, AL |
2014-09-04 | 6th Annual Homewood Hill Hustle | , AL |
2014-09-04 | SSHS #1 JH Meet | Smiths Station, AL |
2014-09-02 | Mustang Invitational | Madison, AL |
Alaska
2014-09-06 | Palmer Invitational | Palmer, AK |
2014-09-05 | ACS Class Challenge | Anchorage, AK |
Arizona
2014-09-06 | Chandler Invitational | Chandler, AZ |
2014-09-06 | Peaks XC Invitational | Flagstaff, AZ |
2014-09-06 | George Kyte Classic | Flagstaff, AZ |
2014-09-06 | Pioneer Invitational | Phoenix, AZ |
2014-09-03 | Northwest Showdown | Tucson, AZ |
2014-09-03 | Payson Invitational | Payson, AZ |
2014-09-01 | KMS Colt Invitational | Kayenta, AZ |
Arkansas
California
2014-09-06 | Cal State East Bay Duel Meet | , CA |
2014-09-06 | Great Cow Run | Cerritos, CA |
2014-09-06 | Lagoon Valley Classic | Vacaville, CA |
2014-09-06 | Cal Poly Pomona Bronco Invitational | Ponoma, CA |
2014-09-06 | adidas/UCI Invitational | Irvine, CA |
2014-09-06 | Colton Swarm Invitational | Escondido, CA |
2014-09-06 | Fastback Shootout | Walnut, CA |
2014-09-06 | Earlybird Invitational | Salinas, CA |
2014-09-06 | Running Brave Invitational | Irwindale, CA |
2014-09-05 | Seaside Invitational | Ventura, CA |
2014-09-05 | Fresno State Invitational | Fresno, CA |
2014-09-05 | Bill Dellinger Invitational | Springfield, OR |
2014-09-05 | Bill Springhorn Classic | Redding, CA |
2014-09-04 | Monache Invitational | , CA |
2014-09-04 | Crescenta Valley Mid-Week Invitational | La Crescenta, CA |
2014-09-04 | Del Oro Opening Night Meet | , CA |
2014-09-04 | Wasco Invitational | , CA |
2014-09-03 | Highlander Invitational | Fresno, CA |
2014-09-02 | Monte Vista Invitational | Danville, CA |
Colorado
2014-09-06 | Centaurus Cross Country Invitational | Lafayette, CO |
2014-09-06 | Joe Vigil Open | Alamosa, CO |
2014-09-06 | St. Vrain Cross Country Invitational | Lyons, CO |
2014-09-06 | Basalt Longhorn Cross Country Invitational | Carbondale, CO |
2014-09-06 | Battle Mountain Husky Invitational | Avon, CO |
2014-09-06 | Lake County Cross Country Invitational | Leadville, CO |
2014-09-05 | Cherry Creek Invitational | Greenwood Village, CO |
2014-09-05 | Colorado State Frontier Academy Invitational | Fort Collins, CO |
2014-09-05 | Widefield Cross Country Invitational | Widefield, CO |
2014-09-05 | Horizon Popsicle Run Invitational | Brighton, CO |
2014-09-05 | Fresno State Invitational | Fresno, CA |
2014-09-04 | St. Mary's Academy Wildcat Invititional | Denver, CO |
2014-09-04 | Aurora City Championships | Aurora, CO |
2014-09-04 | Joe Davis Classic | Colorado Springs, CO |
2014-09-03 | Wash Park Invitational | Denver, CO |
Connecticut
Delaware
2014-09-06 | Lake Forest Cross Country Festival | Felton, DE |
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
2014-09-06 | 3rd Annual AT&T Panther XC Invitational | Fayetteville, GA |
2014-09-06 | The Coach Benson Double Dip Invitational | Atlanta, GA |
2014-09-06 | The NGTC Mountain Eagle HS Invitational | Clarkesville, GA |
2014-09-06 | Mobile Cross Country Challenge of Champions | Mobile, AL |
2014-09-06 | 8th Annual Run at the Rock Invitational | Cartersville, GA |
2014-09-06 | Paideia Python Invitational | Atlanta, GA |
2014-09-06 | Georgia Southwestern Inviational | Americus, GA |
2014-09-06 | Battle of the Fairways | Canton, GA |
2014-09-06 | Covered Bridge Run | Roswell, GA |
2014-09-06 | Reinhardt Collegiate XC Invitational | Waleska, GA |
2014-09-06 | Georgia XC Invitational | Athens, GA |
2014-09-06 | Cobb County Cross Country Championships | Acworth, Ga |
2014-09-05 | North Georgia Tech Collegiate Invitational | Clarkesville, GA |
2014-09-05 | GC/Armstrong Dual Meet | Milledgeville, GA |
2014-09-04 | North Oconee Home Meet 9-4 | Bogart, Ga |
2014-09-03 | Athens Academy Home Meet 9-3 | Watkinsville, GA |
Hawaii
Idaho
2014-09-06 | Cardinal Classic | Soda Springs, ID |
2014-09-05 | The Community School / Wood River Invitational | Sun Valley, ID |
2014-09-04 | West Jefferson Invitational | Mudlake, ID |
2014-09-04 | Caldwell Twilight | Caldwell, ID |
2014-09-03 | New Plymouth Invitational | New Plymouth, ID |
Illinois
Indiana
2014-09-06 | Harrison Raider Classic | West Lafayette, IN |
2014-09-06 | Union City Invitational | Union City, IN |
2014-09-06 | Marion Invitational | Marion, IN |
2014-09-06 | Artesian Classic | Martinsville, IN |
2014-09-06 | Indiana Open | Bloomington, IN |
2014-09-06 | Madison Kiwanis Invitational | Hanover, IN |
2014-09-06 | Manchester Invitational | North Manchester, IN |
2014-09-06 | Terre Haute Savings Bank Invitational | Terre Haute, IN |
2014-09-05 | Stegemoller Classic | Evansville, IN |
2014-09-05 | Bullock Invitational | Upland, IN |
2014-09-04 | Cougar Classic | Ramsey, IN |
2014-09-04 | Landes Invitational | Arcadia, IN |
2014-09-03 | Chatard Invitational | Indianapolis, IN |
2014-09-02 | Hendricks County Championships | Lizton, IN |
2014-09-02 | Tiger Classic | Warsaw, IN |
2014-09-02 | Hamilton County Invitational | Noblesville, IN |
2014-09-02 | Tippecanoe County / Lafayette City Championships | West Lafayette, IN |
2014-09-02 | Lowell Triangular | Lowell, IN |
Iowa
2014-09-06 | Linn-Mar Invitational | Cedar Rapids, IA |
2014-09-06 | Spartan Invitational | Bettendorf, IA |
2014-09-06 | Dutch Invitational | Pella, IA |
2014-09-06 | Urbandale Invitational | Urbandale, IA |
2014-09-06 | Abraham Lincoln Invitational | Council Bluffs, IA |
2014-09-04 | Little Cyclone Invitational | Ames, IA |
2014-09-04 | West Central Valley Wildcat Invitational | ---, IA |
2014-09-04 | Pekin Wildwood Invitational | Ottumwa, IA |
2014-09-04 | Bob Brown Invitational | Iowa City, IA |
2014-09-04 | Pine Lake Run | Eldora, IA |
2014-09-04 | Charles City Invitational | Charles City, IA |
2014-09-02 | Raider Invitational | Williamsburg, IA |
2014-09-02 | Spirit Lake Invitational | Okoboji, IA |
2014-09-02 | Newman Catholic Invitational | Mason City, IA |
2014-09-02 | Lynx Invitational | Webster City, IA |
2014-09-02 | IMS Early Bird Invitational | Kalona, IA |
2014-09-02 | Oelwein Invitational | Oelwein, IA |
2014-09-02 | Logan-Magnolia Invitational | Logan, IA |
Kansas
2014-09-06 | J.K. Gold Classic | Augusta, KS |
2014-09-06 | Manhattan Invitational | Manhattan, KS |
2014-09-06 | Thomas More Prep Invitational | Hays, KS |
2014-09-06 | Greg Wilson Classic | Overland Park, KS |
2014-09-06 | Burlington Invitational | Burlington, KS |
2014-09-06 | Labette County Invitational | Altamont, KS |
2014-09-06 | Pitt State Alumni Race | Pittsburg, KS |
2014-09-06 | Baker University Maple Leaf Classic | Baldwin City, KS |
2014-09-06 | Bishop Carroll Cross Country Invitational | Goddard, KS |
2014-09-05 | Colby Community College Invitational | Hays, KS |
2014-09-04 | Olathe East Class Classic Invitational | Olathe, KS |
2014-09-04 | Norton Community Invitational | Norton, KS |
2014-09-04 | Meade Invitational | Meade, KS |
2014-09-04 | Clearwater Invitational | Clearwater, KS |
2014-09-04 | Anderson County Jerry Howarter Invitational | Garnett, KS |
Kentucky
2014-09-06 | Double S Stampede | Georgetown, KY |
2014-09-06 | Central Kentucky Run for the Gold | Elizabethtown, KY |
2014-09-06 | Murray Invitational | Murray, KY |
2014-09-06 | Owensboro Invitational | Owensboro, KY |
2014-09-06 | Shelby County Invitational | Shelbyville, KY |
2014-09-06 | Patriot Pride Run | Stanford, KY |
2014-09-06 | Knox Central All-Comers | Barbourville, KY |
2014-09-06 | Purple Strider Invitational | Bowling Green, KY |
2014-09-06 | Elliott County Pride Run | Sandy Hook, KY |
2014-09-06 | Grant County Invitational | Sherman, KY |
2014-09-05 | St. Edwards Classic | Louisville, KY |
2014-09-04 | Hancock County v. Ohio County | Lewisport, KY |
2014-09-04 | Tomcat Invitational | Ashland, KY |
2014-09-03 | Assumption Frosh-Soph/JV race #1 | Louisville, KY |
2014-09-02 | Harlan County All-Comers | Baxter, KY |
Louisiana
2014-09-06 | West Feliciana Relay Meet | West Feliciana , LA |
2014-09-06 | STA S & S Sports Invitational | Hammond, LA |
2014-09-06 | Choudrant High School Aggie Invitational | Choudrant, LA |
2014-09-06 | Louisiana Army National Guard/ROTC Loyola Wolf Pack Invitational | Metairie, LA |
2014-09-06 | Dominican/Holy Cross Invitational | New Orleans, LA |
2014-09-06 | St. Michael Bayou Boogie Classic | Baton Rouge, LA |
2014-09-03 | John Curtis Season Opener | New Orleans, LA |
Maine
2014-09-06 | Pre-Conference Cross Country Meet | Orono, ME |
2014-09-06 | Ellsworth Invitational | Ellsworth, ME |
2014-09-06 | Husson Invitational | Bangor, ME |
2014-09-05 | KVAC: Lawrence, Messalonskee, MCI, Spruce Mtn @ Mt Blue | Farmington, ME |
2014-09-05 | KVAC: Brewer, Hampden, Waterville, Bangor @ Skowhegan | Skowhegan, ME |
2014-09-05 | WMC: Freeport, Merriconeag, Yarmouth @ NYA | Yarmouth, ME |
2014-09-05 | KVAC: Belfast, Erskine, Cony, Morse, Camden Hills @ Winslow | Winslow, ME |
2014-09-05 | WMC: GNG, Falmouth @ Greely | Cumberland, ME |
2014-09-05 | WMC: Fryeburg, Lake Region, Traip @ Sacopee Valley | Standish, ME |
2014-09-05 | KVAC: Brunswick, Ox Hills, Leavitt, Mt Ararat @ Maranacook | Readfield, ME |
2014-09-05 | KVAC: Medomak, Lincoln Academy, Oceanside, Richmond, Boothbay @ | Waldoboro, ME |
2014-09-04 | WMC: Cape, Kennebunk, Traip, York @ Wells | Wells, ME |
2014-09-04 | SMAA Relays | Saco, ME |
2014-09-03 | Aroostook League Meet #3 | Limstone, ME |
Maryland
2014-09-06 | UMES Lid Lifter Invitational | Princess Anne, MD |
2014-09-06 | Interstate Classic | Clear Spring, md |
2014-09-06 | Brunswick Invitational | Brunswick, Md |
2014-09-05 | Mustang Invite | Bel Air, md |
Massachusetts
2014-09-06 | Clipper Relays | Newburyport, MA |
2014-09-06 | Smith Invitational | Northampton, MA |
2014-09-06 | 8th Annual Vineyard XC Invitational | , MA |
2014-09-05 | Norwell vs Cohassett / Hull vs Carver | Norwell, MA |
2014-09-04 | BR vs Norton vs EB vs WB vs Coyle Cassidy | Raynham, MA |
2014-09-03 | Needham vs Walpole vs Newton North | Newton, MA |
2014-09-03 | Duxbury vs Hanover | Duxbury, MA |
2014-09-03 | Brookline vs Weymouth | Weymouth , MA |
Michigan
2014-09-06 | Bath Invitational | Bath, MI |
2014-09-06 | Ramblin' Rock Invitational | , MI |
2014-09-06 | Hornet Run | Stanton, MI |
2014-09-06 | Decatur Raider Invitational | Decatur, MI |
2014-09-06 | Hatchet Invitational | , MI |
2014-09-06 | Corunna Cross Country Invitational | Corunna, MI |
2014-09-06 | Christian Schools Invitational | Grand Rapids, MI |
2014-09-06 | Hill and Bale | Fremont, MI |
2014-09-06 | Homer Invitational | Homer, MI |
2014-09-06 | Warrior CC Classic | Brownstown, MI |
2014-09-06 | West Ottawa Bredeweg Invitational | Holland, MI |
2014-09-06 | Bullock Creek Lancer Invitational | Midland, MI |
2014-09-06 | Algonac Muskrat Classic | Algonac, MI |
2014-09-06 | Redbud Tri-State CC Invite | , MI |
2014-09-06 | Running Fit Detroit Titan Invitational | Northville, MI |
2014-09-06 | Genesee Invitational | , MI |
2014-09-05 | Cranbrook Kingswood Invitational | Bloomfield Hills, MI |
2014-09-05 | Hillsdale Invitational | Hillsdale, MI |
2014-09-04 | Early Bird Invitational | Brighton, MI |
2014-09-03 | Zeeland Triangular | Zeeland, MI |
2014-09-03 | OK White Jamboree #1 | Lowell, MI |
2014-09-03 | Springport Invitational | Springport, MI |
2014-09-03 | OK Gold Jamboree | Grand Rapids, MI |
2014-09-03 | Don Anderson Trail Run | Grand Haven, MI |
2014-09-03 | OK Bronze Jamboree #1 | Grand Rapids, MI |
2014-09-03 | Marauder Invitational | St. Johns, MI |
2014-09-03 | FML Jamboree #1 | Linden, MI |
2014-09-03 | Manton Fox & Hound | Manton, MI |
2014-09-03 | Clare Invitational | Clare, MI |
2014-09-03 | Anchor Bay vs. Algonac | Algonac, MI |
2014-09-03 | Battle Creek All City | Battle Creek, MI |
2014-09-02 | Hudson Early Season Invite | Hudson, MI |
2014-09-02 | Harvest Invitational | Paw Paw, MI |
Minnesota
2014-09-08 | Marshall Invite | Marshall, MN |
2014-09-06 | West Fargo Invitational | Moorhead, MN |
2014-09-06 | Ron Kretsch Invitational | Crystal, MN |
2014-09-06 | Crown College Storm Invitational | St. Bonifacius, MN |
2014-09-06 | SMU Alumni Open | Winona, MN |
2014-09-05 | Faribault Invitational | Faribault, MN |
2014-09-05 | Minnesota Oz Memorial | Falcon Heights, MN |
2014-09-05 | Bluejacket Invitational | , MN |
2014-09-04 | Gerry Smith Invitational | Montgomery, MN |
2014-09-04 | Detroit Lakes CC Invitational | Detroit Lakes, MN |
2014-09-04 | GNK Invite | Coleraine, MN |
2014-09-04 | Minnaert Invitational | Hastings, MN |
2014-09-04 | Storm Invite | Sauk Rapids, MN |
2014-09-04 | Rockford Rocket Run Invitational | Plymouth, MN |
2014-09-04 | Crazy Buffalo Invitational | La Crescent, MN |
2014-09-04 | Holdingford Invitational | Holdingford, MN |
2014-09-04 | Monticello Invitational | Otsego, MN |
2014-09-04 | Bauman/Rovn | Minnetrista, MN |
2014-09-04 | Hayfield Invitational | Hayfield, MN |
2014-09-02 | Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverine Invite | Wadena, MN |
Mississippi
2014-09-06 | Madison Trail Run | Madison, MS |
2014-09-06 | Hickory Flat Cross Country Invitational 2014 | Michigan City, MS |
2014-09-06 | Mississippi College Martin Epps Invittaional | Clinton, MS |
2014-09-06 | Okatibbee Classic High School Cross Country Invitational | Collinsville, MS |
2014-09-04 | Gulfport Invitational | Gulfport, MS |
Missouri
2014-09-06 | Jim Marshall invite | Jefferson City, MO |
2014-09-06 | Jackson Invitational | Jackson, MO |
2014-09-06 | Paul Enke Invitational | Saint Louis, MO |
2014-09-06 | SWCCCA MEET | , MO |
2014-09-06 | LSN Solsberg Invitational | Lee`s Summit, MO |
2014-09-06 | New Haven Short Course | New Haven, MO |
2014-09-06 | Liberty Cross Country Invitational | Liberty, MO |
2014-09-06 | St. Mary's 42nd Cross Country Invitational | Liberty, MO |
2014-09-06 | Cass County Invitational | , MO |
2014-09-06 | Mexico Invitational | Mexico, MO |
2014-09-05 | Lutheran South Invitational | Saint Louis, MO |
2014-09-04 | El Dorado Springs Invitational | El Dorado, MO |
2014-09-04 | Webster Groves Warm-Up | Webster Groves, MO |
2014-09-04 | Truman State Tri | Kirksville, MO |
2014-09-03 | SVCC Invitational | Perryville, MO |
2014-09-02 | Maryville Invitational (HS) | Maryville, MO |
Montana
Nebraska
2014-09-06 | Titan Classic | Papillion, NE |
2014-09-06 | Minden Invitational | Minden, NE |
2014-09-05 | Gering Invitational | Gering , NE |
2014-09-04 | Ainsworth Invite | , NE |
2014-09-04 | Plattsmouth Cross Country Invitational | Plattsmouth, NE |
Nevada
2014-09-06 | Las Vegas Cross Country Invitational | Boulder City, NV |
New Hampshire
2014-09-06 | Shacklette Invitational | Manchester, NH |
2014-09-06 | Coach Korcoulis Invitational 2014 | Hollis, NH |
2014-09-03 | John Stark, Pembroke, and Coe-Brown | Northwood, NH |
2014-09-02 | Jamie Martin Cross-Country Invitational | , NH |
New Jersey
2014-09-06 | Randolph Cross Country Invitational | Randolph, NJ |
2014-09-05 | Ramapo College XC Season Opener | Woodland Park, NJ |
New Mexico
2014-09-06 | Del Norte Invitational | Albuquerque, NM |
2014-09-06 | UNM Lobo Cross Country Invitational | Albuquerque, NM |
2014-09-05 | Socorro Stampede | Socorro , NM |
2014-09-05 | Rehoboth XC Invitational | Rehoboth, NM |
2014-09-05 | Alamogordo Invitational | Alamogordo, NM |
2014-09-04 | Aztec Cross Country Meet | Aztec, NM |
New York
2014-09-06 | W-FL Early Season Scramble | , NY |
2014-09-06 | Blackbird Invitational | New Scotland, NY |
2014-09-06 | PTXC 6 - Presented by New Balance | Kutztown, PA |
2014-09-06 | Jordan-Elbridge Invitational | Elbridge, NY |
2014-09-06 | Fordham Fiasco | New York, NY |
2014-09-06 | Hamilton College Short Course Invitational | Hamilton, NY |
2014-09-06 | Elmira Cross Country Relays | Elmira, NY |
2014-09-06 | South Jefferson Invitational | Adams, NY |
2014-09-06 | Ron Stonitsch Invitational | Poughkeepsie, NY |
2014-09-06 | Buffalo Stampede Invitational | Buffalo, NY |
2014-09-06 | Bear Mountain Invitational | Bear Mountain, NY |
2014-09-06 | Central Square Invitational | Central Square, NY |
2014-09-06 | Niskayuna Ekiden | Niskayuna, NY |
2014-09-06 | East Syracuse Minoa Invitational | Minoa, NY |
2014-09-06 | Washingtonville Wizard Invitational | Washingtonville, NY |
2014-09-06 | Guilderland Invitational | Guilerland Center, NY |
2014-09-06 | Windsor Invitational | Windsor, NY |
2014-09-06 | JFK 4K Classic | Buffalo, NY |
2014-09-06 | Dave Forbes Invitational | Oneonta, NY |
2014-09-05 | Dash In The Dark | Oakfield, NY |
2014-09-05 | Binghamton University vs. Albany | Binghamton, NY |
North Carolina
2014-09-06 | Myers Park Invitational | Charlotte, NC |
2014-09-06 | Durham Academy Invitational | Durham, NC |
2014-09-06 | Queens Twilight | Charlotte, NC |
2014-09-06 | WCU HS/MS Invitational | Cullowee, NC |
2014-09-06 | Knights Invitational | Rocky Mount, NC |
2014-09-06 | Seahawk Invitational | Wilmington, NC |
2014-09-06 | North Forsyth Cross-Country Invitational | Winston-Salem, NC |
2014-09-06 | Southern Guilford Invitational | Greensboro, NC |
2014-09-04 | Cannon School Cross Country Invitational | Concord, NC |
2014-09-04 | Lincoln county championship | Lincolnton, NC |
2014-09-04 | Fisher River Invitational | Dobson, NC |
2014-09-03 | Weddington Middle School Meet | Matthews, NC |
2014-09-03 | Trinity Dual Meet | Archdale, NC |
2014-09-03 | Goldsboro Home Meet 1 | , NC |
2014-09-03 | ECC / DHC / JH Rose | Winterville, NC |
2014-09-03 | Fletcher Park Preview Meet | Fletcher, NC |
2014-09-03 | NCC Meet #1 | Ahoskie, NC |
2014-09-03 | Riverside / Northhampton / RMP | Williamston, NC |
2014-09-03 | CFV XC Meet | Sanford, NC |
2014-09-03 | Caldwell County Invitational | Lenoir, NC |
2014-09-03 | YVC East Pre-Conference | Denton, NC |
2014-09-03 | Piedmont Triad 4A Meet | Kernersville, NC |
2014-09-03 | Norman Trzaskoma Invitational (Forsyth County Championships) | Kernersville, NC |
2014-09-03 | Weddington Home Meet | Matthews, NC |
2014-09-03 | SWAC Meet #1 | Cary, NC |
2014-09-03 | Wake Forest Home Meet | Wake Forest, NC |
2014-09-02 | Nothwest Cabarrus Carnival | Concord, NC |
2014-09-02 | Rosewood Home MEet | Goldsboro, NC |
2014-09-02 | Four County Conference Opener | Newton Grove, NC |
2014-09-02 | Northside (1A) Home Meet | Pinetown, NC |
2014-09-02 | West Davidson Home Meet | Tyro, NC |
2014-09-02 | Richmond Senior SEC Meet #1 | Rockingham, NC |
2014-09-02 | Pinecrest SEC Meet #1 | Southern Pines, NC |
2014-09-02 | CISAA-GCMSAA Regular Season Meet | Charlotte, NC |
North Dakota
2014-09-06 | Becki Wells Invitational | Dickinson, ND |
2014-09-06 | Griggs County Central Cougar Invitational | , ND |
Ohio
2014-09-06 | Ray Sweeney Invitational | Warren, OH |
2014-09-06 | Archbold Invitational | Archbold, OH |
2014-09-06 | Brookville Invitational | Brookville, OH |
2014-09-06 | Rick Sayre Invitational | North Canton, OH |
2014-09-06 | Dover Invitational | Dover, OH |
2014-09-06 | Run By The River | Proctorville, OH |
2014-09-06 | Tiffin Invitational | Tiffin, OH |
2014-09-06 | East Palestine Rotary Invitational | East Palestine, OH |
2014-09-06 | McGowan Invitational | Pataskala, OH |
2014-09-06 | Princeton Invitational | Cincinnati, OH |
2014-09-06 | Walsh Jesuit Tomahawk Run | Cuyahoga Falls, OH |
2014-09-06 | Zane Trace Invitational | Chillicothe, OH |
2014-09-06 | Winton Woods Invitational | Cincinnati, OH |
2014-09-06 | Felicity-Franklin John S. Corbin Invitational | Felicity, OH |
2014-09-06 | Ohio Wesleyan XC Invitational | Powell, OH |
2014-09-06 | Wooster Invitational | Wooster, OH |
2014-09-06 | Troy Invitational | Troy, OH |
2014-09-06 | Bruce Lerch Invitational | Broadview Heights, OH |
2014-09-06 | Spencerville Bearcat Invitational | Spencerville, OH |
2014-09-06 | Mason Cross Country Invitational | Mason, OH |
2014-09-05 | Queen City Invitational | Cincinnati, OH |
2014-09-05 | Ohio Invitational | Athens, OH |
2014-09-04 | Tomcat Invitational | Ashland, KY |
2014-09-03 | Fairfield Union Falcon XC Invitational | Lancaster, OH |
2014-09-03 | Athens Invitational | Athens, OH |
2014-09-03 | Fairborn Invitational | Fairborn, OH |
2014-09-02 | Urbana Invitational | Urbana, OH |
2014-09-02 | Jim Neu Invitational | Mount Orab, OH |
2014-09-02 | Wynford Invitational | Bucyrus, OH |
2014-09-02 | Coaches Classic Invitational | Gallipolis, OH |
Oklahoma
Oregon
2014-09-06 | Ultimook Race XC Invitational | Tillamook, OR |
2014-09-06 | Runner's Soul XC Fest | Hermiston, OR |
2014-09-06 | Jere Breese Memorial Ranch Stampede | Prineville, OR |
2014-09-05 | Bill Dellinger Invitational | Springfield, OR |
2014-09-05 | Umpqua Opener | Roseburg, OR |
2014-09-05 | Marist XC Invitational | Eugene, OR |
2014-09-05 | Bill Chapman Invitational | Hillsboro, OR |
2014-09-04 | Darrel Deedon Cascade Invitational | Turner, OR |
2014-09-03 | GVC Championship Course Preview | McMinnville, OR |
2014-09-03 | Canby Invitational | Canby, OR |
2014-09-03 | Tualatin Invite | Tualatin, OR |
2014-09-02 | Crusader Invitational | Medford, OR |
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
2014-09-06 | Injury Fund X-C Carnival | Burrillville, RI |
South Carolina
2014-09-06 | Hilltop Invitational | Gilbert, SC |
2014-09-06 | The Ponds Invitational | Summerville, SC |
2014-09-06 | Trojan Invitational | Rock Hill, SC |
2014-09-05 | SCSDB Eye Opener | Spartanburg, SC |
2014-09-04 | Cheraw meet | Cheraw, SC |
2014-09-03 | Lexington County meet | Lexington, SC |
2014-09-02 | Spartanburg Christian meet | Boiling Springs, SC |
South Dakota
2014-09-07 | Faith Invitational | , SD |
2014-09-05 | Augustana Twilight | Sioux Falls, SD |
2014-09-04 | Lynx Cross Country Meet | , SD |
2014-09-04 | Northern Hills Invitational | , SD |
2014-09-04 | Milbank "Breathe Easy" Meet | , SD |
2014-09-03 | McCook Central-Montrose Invite | , SD |
2014-09-02 | Mack Butler XC Meet | Sioux Falls, SD |
2014-09-02 | Dakota Valley Invite | , SD |
Tennessee
2014-09-06 | Victor Ashe Park Fall Classic | Knoxville, TN |
2014-09-06 | Beech High School Invitational Cross Country Meet | Hendersonville, TN |
2014-09-06 | Murray Invitational | Murray, KY |
2014-09-06 | Indiana Open | Bloomington, IN |
2014-09-06 | Sewanee Invitational | Sewanee, TN |
2014-09-06 | Warrior Invitational | Murfreesboro, TN |
2014-09-06 | Run For the Hills | Bristol, TN |
2014-09-06 | UTC Powerade High School Invitational | Chattanooga, TN |
2014-09-05 | Buffalo Valley Stampede | Unknown TN, TN |
2014-09-05 | UTC Powerade Invitational | Chattanooga, TN |
2014-09-04 | Oneida Park Meet #1 | Oneida, TN |
2014-09-04 | Memphis Youth Athletics XC Meet #1 | Memphis, TN |
Texas
Utah
2014-09-05 | Loyd's Lake Classic | Monticello, UT |
2014-09-05 | Bulldog Invitational | Provo, UT |
2014-09-05 | All Salt Lake City XC Meet | Salt Lake City, UT |
2014-09-05 | Utah State Aggie Invitational | Logan, UT |
2014-09-05 | Utah Open | Murray, UT |
2014-09-03 | Pre Region 4 Meet | American Fork, UT |
2014-09-03 | Region 3 Pre-Region | Salt Lake City, UT |
Vermont
2014-09-06 | Essex Cross Country Invitational | Williston, VT |
2014-09-02 | BFA Class Race | St. Albans, VT |
Virginia
2014-09-06 | Bengal Clash at the River | Martinsville , VA |
2014-09-06 | Blue Demon Invitational | Christiansburg, VA |
2014-09-06 | 28th Annual Newport News Invitational | Newport News, VA |
2014-09-06 | Fork Union Invitational | Fork Union, VA |
2014-09-06 | Abington XC Invitational | Abington, PA |
2014-09-06 | Monroe Parker Invitational | Burke Lake, VA |
2014-09-06 | Newport News Invitational | Newport News, VA |
2014-09-06 | Patrick Henry Invitational | Ashland, VA |
2014-09-06 | Elks Run | Elkton, VA |
2014-09-06 | Great Meadow Invitational | The Plains, VA |
2014-09-03 | Pre Conference 28 Meet | Woodstock, VA |
2014-09-03 | Giles Invitational | Pearisburg, VA |
2014-09-02 | Ragged Mountain Cup | Earlysville, VA |
2014-09-02 | Magna Vista HS XC Meet | Ridgeway, VA |
Washington
2014-09-06 | Greater St. Helens Jamboree | Camas, WA |
2014-09-05 | Hanford Jamboree | Richland, WA |
West Virginia
2014-09-06 | Chick-Fil-A Invitational | Mineral Wells, WV |
2014-09-06 | Charles Pointe - Indian Run Invitational | Bridgeport, WV |
2014-09-03 | Keyser Quad | Keyser, WV |
2014-09-03 | Princeton vs. Bluefield | , WV |
2014-09-02 | Oak Glen Quad | New Cumberland, WV |
2014-09-02 | New River Park Invitational | New Cumberland, WV |
2014-09-02 | Stormin' the Castle | Sistersville, WV |
Wisconsin
2014-09-06 | Kiel Invitational | Kiel, WI |
2014-09-06 | Blackshirt Challenge | Waukesha, WI |
2014-09-06 | Darlington Invitational | Darlington, WI |
2014-09-06 | Racine Horlick Rebel Invitational | Kenosha, WI |
2014-09-06 | Highlander Invitational | Saukville, WI |
2014-09-06 | Verona Invitational | Verona, WI |
2014-09-06 | West Allis Central Bulldog Invitational | West Allis, WI |
2014-09-05 | Leighton Betz Invitational | West Allis, WI |
2014-09-05 | Irish Invite | Freedom, WI |
2014-09-04 | St. Croix Central Invitational | Hammond, WI |
2014-09-04 | Norski Classic | De Forest, WI |
2014-09-04 | Crazy Buffalo Invitational | La Crescent, MN |
2014-09-02 | Iola T-Bird Invite | Iola, WI |
2014-09-02 | Frederic Invite | Frederic, WI |
2014-09-02 | Bruess Invitational | Monroe, WI |
Wyoming
2014-09-05 | Rawlins Invitational | Rawlins, WY |
2014-09-05 | Wyoming Indian Invitational | Ethete, WY |